Darkat Great Danes 

RUBISS AUST GRAND CH Darkat Asti Riccadonna
"Madonna"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Madonna wins RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SPECIALTY to her sister BISS Ch Darkat Angelina Ballerina (Pink) @ the Great Dane club of Victoria under Breed specialist Mr Ken Humphries from England (Bengrafton Great Danes)entry of 67 Danes.

Hardly shown due to campaigning her sisters she is already making her presence felt in Victoria, 1st picture taken KCC Park winning BOB RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP (Group 2nd) Under judge Lyn Brand (NSW)@ Lyndhurst Canine Club Show.


2nd photo taken by Kendall McMaster winning BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP under J Bray
3rd photo taken by Darren Ripper at almost 8 years of age

As of 2014 Madonna will no longer be participating in the DOL Pointscore


Pedigree for RUBISS AUST GRAND CH Darkat Asti Riccadonna
Breed : Great Dane Bred by : Kathy Smith
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Kathy Smith
Date of Birth : 1-Jun-09 Handled by : Kathy Smith
Call Name : Madonna Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Ch Congistador Ode to Rudy AI (IMP NZ) S: Am Ch Sunstrike Valentino V Wintercreek S: Ch Diplomatics Val Kilmer
D: Am Ch Goldstrikes Lady in Red CD
D: Ch Congistador Minnie Moose S: NZ Ch Grand Fawns Zeus to Congistador (IMP SWD)
D: BIS BISS NZ Ch Congistador Jelly Bean
Dam : Ch Amasa Hidden Agenda S: Ch Amasa Lethal Weapon (AI) S: BISS Am Ch Lagaradas Aspen Gold
D: BIS BISS Ch Amasa I've got Rythym
D: BIS Ch BrawBrae Celtic Lass S: BIS BISS GR Ch Amasa Hyland King Regent
D: Amasa MiLady Hamilton


Recent Results

  • 15-Dec-13 BEST OF BREED/BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Maryborough KC (Judge was Ms M Clegg)
  • 14-Dec-13 BEST OF BREED/BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Castlemaine KC (Judge was Mr James Camac)
  • 24-Nov-13 BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST AUST. BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Wodonga Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Barbara Killworth)
  • 23-Nov-13 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
    Received at Wodonga Kennel Club (Judge was Mr John Palmer)
  • 5-Oct-13 BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Seymour A&P Soc. (Judge was Mrs J Armatys (QLD))
  • 17-Aug-13 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Bedgerabong PA &H Assoc. (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 23-Jun-13 BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (Judge was Lyn Brand (NSW))
  • 15-Jun-13 BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST AUST. BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Swanhill/Lake Boga KC (Judge was Mr W Lewis (NSW))
  • 12-May-13 BEST OF BREED-BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Euroa Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Broomhall (TAS))
  • 5-May-13 BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST AUST. BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Bulla Amenities Maple show (Judge was Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia))
  • 13-Apr-13 BC-BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Central Vic. Canine Club (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))
  • 29-Mar-13 BEST OF BREED-BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (Judge was Miss B Watts)
  • 17-Mar-13 BC-RUBOB-BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Kerang & District KC (Judge was Mr D Sales (Tas))
  • 16-Mar-13 BOB-BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Kerang & District KC (Judge was Mr J Connell (Tas))
  • 23-Feb-13 BEST OF BREED-BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Rochester A & H Soc. (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle)
  • 28-Jan-13 BC-RUBOB-BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Australia Day International DC (Judge was Mr R Smith (Canada))
  • 13-Jan-13 BEST OF BREED/RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Yarra Ranges KC (Judge was Ms P D Coning (South Africa))
  • 11-Jan-13 BC/RUBOB
    Received at South Eastern KC (Judge was Mr T Miyagawa (Japan))
  • 25-Nov-12 BEST OF BREED
    Received at Sovereign City KC (Judge was Ms L Wooley)
  • 18-Nov-12 BEST OF BREED-BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Garden State KC (Judge was Mrs C Garvey-Webb (NZ))
  • 9-Nov-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Echuca & District KC (Judge was Mrs Diane Shackleford (Vic))
  • 27-Oct-12 BOB-BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Bendigo Agricultural Show Soc. (Judge was Mrs Glen Alexander)
  • 22-Sep-12 BITCH CHALLENGE/RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Received at The Royal Melbourne Champ Show (Judge was Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal))
  • 1-Sep-12 BITCH CHALLENGE(16 points)
    Received at NSW Purina International Spring Fair (Judge was Mr Erwin Deutscher (Austria))
  • 31-Aug-12 BC-RUBOB
    Received at NSW Purina International Spring Fair (Judge was Mr Michael Bouchard (Canada))
  • 3-Aug-12 BOB-BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Sydney Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Hans van den Berg (Holland))
  • 29-Jul-12 BEST OF BREED
    Received at Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria (Judge was Mrs D Norman (QLD))
  • 1-Jul-12 BC-RUBOB BEST AUST. BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Canine Amenities KC (Judge was Mr D Bowey)
  • 17-Jun-12 BEST OF BREED-AUST BRED IN GROUP-AUST BRED IN SHOW
    Received at Swanhill/LakeBoga KC (Judge was Ms S Foster (SA) / Mr T Syme)
  • 15-Apr-12 BEST OF BREED
    Received at Heathcote Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Sharpe)
  • 9-Apr-12 BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SPECIALTY SHOW
    Received at Great Dane Club of NSW Inc. (Judge was Mrs Saija Juutilainen (Finland).)

 



Contact Details
Kathy Smith
LongLea, VIC, Australia
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies